Author Topic: Bug? Artifact`s Names in Trial and Full Vers.  (Read 961 times)

ATK

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Bug? Artifact`s Names in Trial and Full Vers.
« on: December 20, 2007, 06:08:45 am »
I have a project made in Trial Version (7.0.818 ).  
I`ve bought full version (7.0.818 ) and opened this project. And now all the sentences in artifacts are written in one line.

Trial:


Full:


Is it a bug or I have to setup somthing?

«Midnight»

  • EA Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 5651
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • That nice Mister Grey
    • View Profile
Re: Bug? Artifact`s Names in Trial and Full Vers.
« Reply #1 on: December 20, 2007, 06:50:37 am »
Have you submitted the bug report to Sparx as well?
No, you can't have it!

ATK

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Bug? Artifact`s Names in Trial and Full Vers.
« Reply #2 on: December 20, 2007, 07:08:18 am »
I do it now.
Yesterday I sent screens to support@, cause wasn't sure - is it a sparx bug or mine.

«Midnight»

  • EA Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 5651
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • That nice Mister Grey
    • View Profile
Re: Bug? Artifact`s Names in Trial and Full Vers.
« Reply #3 on: December 20, 2007, 07:43:46 am »
OK,

Next time, you should just follow the Report a Bug link below the Support link at the bottom of any forum page. That will bring up a form that you can fill out.

As I've stated elsewhere, before you submit the report please start a thread in the forum, if you've not already done so, relating to the issue at hand. Then you should quote the title of the thread, and paste in the URL of the message that describes the issue. You might also give a more detailed description of the issue in the bug report itself. If you hear back from Sparx please post anything relevant to the same thread.

Doing it this way allows the user community to know what's happening, and helps Sparx participate in the discussion.

You can also use the same practice for feature requests, by following the Feature Request link instead of the Report a Bug link.

David
No, you can't have it!