Author Topic: Change the Default Diagram?  (Read 676 times)

anopres

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Change the Default Diagram?
« on: August 29, 2003, 09:40:50 am »
How do you change the diagram that is opened when you open a project?  Is this also the same diagram that shows first when you create the html documentation?

Fenric

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Change the Default Diagram?
« Reply #1 on: August 29, 2003, 01:20:14 pm »
Quote
How do you change the diagram that is opened when you open a project?


In 3.51, open the diagram you wish to have as default, right-click in the diagram, and select Set as project default diagram.

In 3.60 beta, open the diagram, go to the Diagram menu, and select Set as Model Default.

anopres

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Change the Default Diagram?
« Reply #2 on: August 29, 2003, 01:27:52 pm »
Thanks, I've been looking for that. :o