Author Topic: MDG Set Active  (Read 263 times)

philchudley

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 572
  • Karma: +11/-0
  • UML/EA Principal Consultant / Trainer
    • View Profile
MDG Set Active
« on: June 17, 2019, 06:50:41 pm »
I have set an MDG Active by mistake, does anyone know how to make an Active MDG inactive? That is remove the *

Cheers

Phil
follow me on Twitter

@SparxEAGuru

KP

  • EA Administrator
  • EA Expert
  • *****
  • Posts: 2653
  • Karma: +41/-2
    • View Profile
Re: MDG Set Active
« Reply #1 on: June 18, 2019, 09:20:04 am »
I have set an MDG Active by mistake, does anyone know how to make an Active MDG inactive? That is remove the *

Cheers

Phil


There really needs to be an Unset button, but if there isn't then create a dummy technology, set it active, delete it, report a bug.
« Last Edit: June 18, 2019, 09:26:22 am by KP »
The Sparx Team
support@sparxsystems.com

philchudley

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 572
  • Karma: +11/-0
  • UML/EA Principal Consultant / Trainer
    • View Profile
Re: MDG Set Active
« Reply #2 on: June 19, 2019, 07:01:39 pm »
Thanks KP, that worked a treat.

Will report the bug

Phil
follow me on Twitter

@SparxEAGuru