Author Topic: Doubt about procloud api  (Read 2656 times)

emiliano.davila

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Doubt about procloud api
« on: September 23, 2021, 10:17:44 pm »
Hi, I'm using the Procloud api (OSLC), and in the documentation I can't find anything about creating elements inside diagrams, I wanted to know if this is possible or not.

Geert Bellekens

  • EA Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 11315
  • Karma: +422/-33
  • Make EA work for YOU!
    • View Profile
    • Enterprise Architect Consultant and Value Added Reseller
Re: Doubt about procloud api
« Reply #1 on: September 23, 2021, 10:22:58 pm »
I'm not really a user of the OSLC stuff, but I'm pretty sure you can't do any diagrams like that.

If you want to be able to manipulate diagrams, you'll have to use the client side API I'm afraid. (which cannot headless on a server)

Geert

emiliano.davila

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Doubt about procloud api
« Reply #2 on: September 24, 2021, 11:12:28 pm »
I was afraid of that, thanks for the answer!